BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SURVITEC SERVICE & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 00553893

Registered office address
1-5 Beaufort Road, Birkenhead, Merseyside, CH41 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2019
due by 30 March 2019

Last statement dated 16 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COSALT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 04 Sep 1989 - 30 Aug 2011
COSALT SALES & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 07 May 1987 - 04 Sep 1989
INDUSTRIAL & MARITIME RIGGERS LIMITED 27 Aug 1955 - 07 May 1987