ASSOCIATED COLD STORES & TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 00553154

Registered office address
Linton Park, Linton, Maidstone, Kent, ME17 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2021
due by 20 April 2021

Last statement dated 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATED FISHERIES & FOODS LIMITED 11 Aug 1955 - 13 Jul 1984