JPMORGAN US SMALLER COMPANIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number 00552775

Registered office address
60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 18 April 2020
due by 2 May 2020

Last statement dated 18 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JPMORGAN US DISCOVERY INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 27 Apr 2006 - 22 Apr 2010
JPMORGAN FLEMING US DISCOVERY INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 15 May 2002 - 27 Apr 2006
THE FLEMING US DISCOVERY INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 21 Apr 1998 - 15 May 2002
FLEMING FLEDGELING INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 28 Apr 1983 - 21 Apr 1998
FLEDGELING INVESTMENTS PUBLIC LIMITED 30 Jul 1955 - 28 Apr 1983