ORB ESTATES PLC

Company number 00552331

Registered office address
The Macdonald Partnership Plc, 29 Craven Street, London, WC2N 5NT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1955

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 30 June 2003
due by 30 January 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 21 November 2016
due by 5 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 21 November 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
OSSORY ESTATES PLC 19 Jan 1987 - 31 Dec 1993
STEWART NAIRN GROUP PLC 30 Jan 1984 - 19 Jan 1987
STEWART NAIRN GROUP P.L.C.(THE) 21 Jul 1955 - 30 Jan 1984