EUROPEAN MOVEMENT OF THE UNITED KINGDOM LTD

Company number 00551817

Registered office address
38 Chancery Lane, Cursitor Street, London, England, WC2A 1EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 July 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94920 - Activities of political organisations
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPEAN MOVEMENT(BRITISH COUNCIL)LIMITED 08 Jul 1955 - 13 Oct 1997