COMMERZBANK FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00551334

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2020
due by 16 April 2020

Last statement dated 2 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT LIMITED 18 Sep 2006 - 28 Nov 2014
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN LIMITED 30 Apr 2001 - 18 Sep 2006
KLEINWORT BENSON LIMITED 27 Jun 1986 - 30 Apr 2001
KLEINWORT,BENSON LIMITED 30 Jun 1955 - 27 Jun 1986