CARILLION (SINGAPORE) LIMITED

Company number 00551186

Registered office address
4 Abbey Orchard Street, London, SW1P 2HT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1955

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 December 2018
due by 4 January 2019

Last statement dated 21 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC CONSTRUCTION SINGAPORE LIMITED 18 Mar 1996 - 04 Aug 1999
WIMPEY CONSTRUCTION SINGAPORE LIMITED 06 Aug 1991 - 18 Mar 1996
BRIGHTSIDE MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES GROUPLIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1978 - 06 Aug 1991
BRIGHTSIDE HEATING & ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 25 Jun 1955 - 31 Dec 1978