COMMUNITY DENTAL CENTRES LIMITED

Company number 00549762

Registered office address
Europa House Europa Trading Estate, Stoneclough Road Kearsley, Manchester, M26 1GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2020
due by 4 July 2020

Last statement dated 20 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86230 - Dental practice activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECSAVERS DENTAL CENTRES LIMITED 16 Dec 1999 - 02 May 2000
SPECSAVERS DENTAL GROUP LIMITED 09 Nov 1999 - 16 Dec 1999
JOHN KELSEY LIMITED 19 Jun 1984 - 09 Nov 1999
MARTIN ROOMS LIMITED 24 May 1955 - 19 Jun 1984