BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FINDON PARK FARM LIMITED

Company number 00549173

Registered office address
Wiston Estate Office, Wiston Park, Steyning, West Sussex, BN44 3DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2018
due by 14 January 2019

Last statement dated 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 01210 - Growing of grapes
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHARD STRIDE LIMITED 13 May 1955 - 11 Sep 1984