CATTLES LIMITED

Company number 00543610

Registered office address
The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1955

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 24 May 2017
due by 7 June 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CATTLES PLC 05 Jun 1995 - 07 Mar 2011
CATTLE'S (HOLDINGS) PLC 21 Jan 1955 - 05 Jun 1995