GUINNESS WORLD RECORDS LIMITED

Company number 00541295

Registered office address
12th Floor South Quay Building, 189 Marsh Wall, London, England, E14 9SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last statement dated 17 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
GUINNESS PUBLISHING LIMITED 17 Sep 1990 - 01 Jul 1999
GUINNESS SUPERLATIVES LIMITED 30 Nov 1954 - 17 Sep 1990