BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE SELSON MACHINE TOOL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00539389

Registered office address
600 House, Landmark Court, Leeds, England, LS11 8JT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1954

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
SIXCOM SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 14 Apr 1994