BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

INSTITUTE OF WATER

Company number 00539193

Registered office address
4 Carlton Court, Fifth Avenue Team Valley, Trading Est, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, NE11 0AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 October 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2019
due by 27 July 2019

Last statement dated 13 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTION OF WATER OFFICERS 13 Mar 1990 - 16 Jan 2010
ASSOCIATION OF WATER OFFICERS LIMITED 12 Oct 1954 - 13 Mar 1990