P & O OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00537728

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2021
due by 28 February 2021

Last statement dated 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AVENUE SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED 04 Sep 1954 - 31 Dec 1976