CARILLION FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00537677

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1954

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 24 June 2018
due by 8 July 2018

Last statement dated 24 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 19 Jan 1989 - 04 Aug 1999
E. BUTLER AUTO SALES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 19 Jan 1989
CEFN GARW QUARRIES LIMITED 03 Sep 1954 - 31 Dec 1978