UK STEEL ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 00535960

Registered office address
The Innovation Centre, 217 Portobello, Sheffield, S1 4DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2021
due by 23 February 2021

Last statement dated 9 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH STEEL (INDUSTRY) LIMITED 26 Sep 1988 - 31 May 2000
BRITISH STEEL CORPORATION (INDUSTRY) LIMITED 21 Jul 1954 - 26 Sep 1988