CHRISTIE'S ASSETS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00535901

Registered office address
8 King Street, St James's, London, SW1Y 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2021
due by 16 June 2021

Last statement dated 2 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SPINK HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Nov 1994 - 22 Mar 2002
SPINK & SON LIMITED 19 Jul 1954 - 28 Nov 1994