BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HHGL LIMITED

Company number 00533033

Registered office address
Witan Gate House, 500-600 Witan Gate, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK9 1BA
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2019
due by 17 May 2019

Last statement dated 3 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
HOMEBASE LIMITED 11 Mar 1996 - 23 Dec 2016
TEXAS HOMECARE LIMITED 31 Dec 1982 - 11 Mar 1996
HOME CHARM RETAIL LIMITED 26 Aug 1970 - 31 Dec 1982
B. FOGEL AND CO. LIMITED 08 May 1954 - 26 Aug 1970