PME TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00531085

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1954

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 March 2018
due by 14 April 2018

Last statement dated 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 24 May 2006 - 21 Jun 2006
MOWLEM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 10 Feb 2004 - 24 May 2006
DUDLEY BOWER SERVICES LIMITED 15 Aug 2000 - 10 Feb 2004
DUDLEY BOWER BUILDING SERVICES LTD 31 Oct 1995 - 15 Aug 2000
DUDLEY BOWER MIDLANDS (INC.R.H. MURCOTT) LTD. 10 Mar 1994 - 31 Oct 1995
R.H. MURCOTT LIMITED 27 Mar 1954 - 10 Mar 1994