WALT DISNEY COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Company number 00530051

Registered office address
3 Queen Caroline Street, Hammersmith, London, W6 9PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2021
due by 5 April 2021

Last statement dated 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
WALT DISNEY PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 08 Mar 1954 - 08 Apr 1987