BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PACIFIC SHELF 1796 LIMITED

Company number 00528206

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1954

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GAMET BEARINGS LIMITED 28 Sep 1995 - 17 Oct 2014
GAMET PRODUCTS LIMITED 18 Jan 1954 - 28 Sep 1995