BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WORTHINGTON GROUP PLC

Company number 00527186

Registered office address
31st Floor 40 Bank Street, London, E14 5NR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1953

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2014
due by 31 March 2015

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 25 August 2016
due by 8 September 2016

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
A J WORTHINGTON (HOLDINGS) P L C 23 Dec 1953 - 26 Jul 1991