LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00525667

Registered office address
50 Stratton Street, London, W1J 8LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2021
due by 10 May 2021

Last statement dated 26 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAZARD BROTHERS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Jun 1995 - 02 Jun 1997
LAZARD INVESTORS LIMITED 16 May 1995 - 01 Jun 1995
LAZARD INVESTORS LIMITED 01 Jan 1987 - 16 May 1995
LAZARD SECURITIES LIMITED 12 Nov 1953 - 01 Jan 1987