BTQ HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00521848

Registered office address
Wathen Street, Staple Hill, Bristol, BS16 5LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14120 - Manufacture of workwear
Previous company names
Name Period
FAITHFUL HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Mar 1993 - 19 Dec 2002
MUDLARKS LIMITED 26 Feb 1986 - 23 Mar 1993
FAITHFUL LIMITED 01 Feb 1985 - 26 Feb 1986
FAITHFUL GB LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Feb 1985
PHILIP DORRELL LIMITED 16 Jul 1953 - 31 Dec 1981