BRIGHTON SHEET METAL LIMITED

Company number 00520907

Registered office address
88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1953

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 15 January 2019
due by 29 January 2019

Last statement dated 15 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIGHTON SHEET METAL WORKS LIMITED 23 Jun 1953 - 27 Apr 1982