BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CLOSE BROTHERS GROUP PLC

Company number 00520241

Registered office address
10 Crown Place, London, EC2A 4FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2018
due by 29 December 2018

Last statement dated 15 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFEGUARD INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Jun 1953 - 30 Nov 1984