GREENCOTE PAINTING CONTRACTORS LTD

Company number 00513590

Registered office address
1 Harlequin Office Park, Fieldfare, Emersons Green, Bristol, England, BS16 7FN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 December 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1952

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENCOTE PAINTING SERVICES LIMITED 18 Mar 1999 - 23 Mar 1999
MITIE SECURE SERVICES LTD 28 Nov 1995 - 18 Mar 1999
SECURICOR CLEANING LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 28 Nov 1995
JANITORIAL SERVICES LIMITED 25 Nov 1952 - 31 Dec 1976