Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CARLISLE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00511804

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 4 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2020
due by 28 March 2020

Last statement dated 14 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLISLE GROUP PLC 28 Feb 1990 - 26 Jul 2012
UTC GROUP PLC 27 Feb 1987 - 28 Feb 1990
SOMPORTEX HOLDINGS PLC 27 Sep 1952 - 27 Feb 1987
UTC GROUP PLC 27 Sep 1952 - 27 Feb 1987