CLIFFORD CHANCE NEWCASTLE LIMITED

Company number 00511097

Registered office address
Partnership House, Regent Farm Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE3 3AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2021
due by 24 May 2021

Last statement dated 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIFFORD CHANCE NOMINEES LIMITED 01 Jan 1997 - 10 Sep 2018
LEGIBUS NOMINEES LIMITED 01 Sep 1952 - 01 Jan 1997