CAMPDEN BRI

Company number 00510618

Registered office address
Station Road, Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, GL55 6LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 August 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2020
due by 9 March 2020

Last statement dated 24 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMPDEN & CHORLEYWOOD FOOD RESEARCH ASSOCIATION 03 Jan 1995 - 18 Sep 2008
CAMPDEN FOOD PRESERVATION RESEARCH ASSOCIATION (THE) 16 Aug 1952 - 05 Jul 1988