BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AAW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00507326

Registered office address
Allen House, 1 Westmead Road, Sutton, Surrey, SM1 4LA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 June 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1952

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2006

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 June 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5190 - Other wholesale
  • 5248 - Other retail specialist stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLERS GRINDING & TINNING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 25 Apr 1952 - 14 Jan 2008