STEMCOR LIMITED

Company number 00501712

Registered office address
Longbow House, 14-20 Chiswell Street, London, England, EC1Y 4TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2021
due by 10 August 2021

Last statement dated 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STEMCOR LIMITED 08 Feb 1988 - 27 Jun 2005
COUTINHO CARO & CO. LIMITED 26 Nov 1951 - 08 Feb 1988