BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CONTRACTORS 600 LIMITED

Company number 00488802

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1950

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
600 SERVICES LIMITED 28 Nov 1950 - 01 Jan 1989