BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

UK ISRAEL BUSINESS

Company number 00488496

Registered office address
Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London, N3 3LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 November 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2019
due by 29 June 2019

Last statement dated 15 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH-ISRAEL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 31 Dec 1980 - 02 Mar 2011
ANGLO-ISRAEL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 20 Nov 1950 - 31 Dec 1980