WARNER CHAPPELL MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 00488466

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2020
due by 21 December 2020

Last statement dated 9 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER/CHAPPELL MUSIC LIMITED 26 Jan 1996 - 16 May 2019
WARNER CHAPPELL MUSIC LIMITED 24 Aug 1988 - 26 Jan 1996
WARNER BROS. MUSIC LIMITED 18 Nov 1950 - 24 Aug 1988