BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SIX HUNDRED LIMITED

Company number 00486710

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 August 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1950

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
W.E.SYKES LIMITED 27 Sep 1950 - 28 Feb 1987