BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RAMBERT TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00483573

Registered office address
99 Upper Ground, London, SE1 9PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 June 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2018
due by 28 October 2018

Last statement dated 14 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCURY THEATRE TRUST LIMITED 21 Jun 1950 - 31 Jan 1991