THE CAMBRIDGESHIRE SOCIETY FOR THE BLIND AND PARTIALLY SIGHTED

Company number 00482010

Registered office address
167 Green End Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 1RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 May 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2020
due by 17 January 2021

Last statement dated 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIDGESHIRE SOCIETY FOR THE BLIND 11 May 1950 - 08 Oct 1987