VENUS FLEXIBLE PACKAGING

Company number 00481376

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 June 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company without share capital
Incorporated on
22 April 1950

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MCG VENUS PACKAGING LIMITED 03 Apr 1989 - 01 Jul 1991
METAL CLOSURES VENUS PACKAGING LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 03 Apr 1989
VENUS PACKAGING LIMITED 22 Apr 1950 - 31 Dec 1976