ROYAL OPERA HOUSE COVENT GARDEN FOUNDATION

Company number 00480523

Registered office address
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, WC2E 9DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 April 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 26 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2020
due by 5 August 2020

Last statement dated 22 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL OPERA HOUSE,COVENT GARDEN LIMITED 01 Apr 1950 - 01 Sep 2014