BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COSALT KILBIRNIE ONE LIMITED

Company number 00473980

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 2 Whitehall Quay, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4HG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1949

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
W. & J. KNOX LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 23 Nov 2004