IOS(RUK) LIMITED

Company number 00473236

Registered office address
20 Triton Street, London, NW1 3BF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 June 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1949

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5114 - Agents in industrial equipment, etc.
  • 7133 - Rent office machinery inc computers
  • 7250 - Maintenance office & computing mach
Previous company names
Name Period
RICOH UK LIMITED 31 Mar 2008 - 01 Apr 2010
NRG GROUP UK LIMITED 13 Jul 2001 - 31 Mar 2008
NRG GROUP LIMITED 13 Nov 1992 - 13 Jul 2001
GESTETNER LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 13 Nov 1992
GESTETNER DUPLICATORS LIMITED 24 Sep 1949 - 31 Dec 1980