BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THAMES VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Company number 00473106

Registered office address
150 Edinburgh Avenue, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 September 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2018
due by 26 June 2018

Last statement dated 12 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THAMES-CHILTERN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 25 May 1988 - 09 Mar 1993
SOUTH BUCKS AND EAST BERKS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY 31 Dec 1978 - 25 May 1988
SLOUGH & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY 21 Sep 1949 - 31 Dec 1978