GRANDMET FOODS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00472217

Registered office address
Lakeside Drive, Park Royal, London, NW10 7HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1949

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAND METROPOLITAN FOODS EUROPE LIMITED 01 Oct 1989 - 11 Mar 1994
EXPRESS FOODS GROUP (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 27 Sep 1989 - 01 Oct 1989
EXPRESS FOODS GROUP (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 14 Mar 1986 - 27 Sep 1989
EXPRESS FOODS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 14 Mar 1986
EXPRESS DAIRY FOODS DIVISION HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978
INDEPENDENT DAIRIES LIMITED 26 Aug 1949 - 31 Dec 1977