BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MAYSTON TAYLOR & COMPANY LTD.

Company number 00470050

Registered office address
4th Floor Imperial House, 15 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6UN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 November 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1949

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
LYNX MOTORS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Mar 2000 - 01 Apr 2009
C.H.DAVIS & CO.LIMITED 24 Jun 1949 - 31 Mar 2000