GRAND METROPOLITAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00464950

Registered office address
Lakeside Drive, Park Royal, London, London, NW10 7HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 January 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1949

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAND METROPOLITAN NOMINEE COMPANY (NO.8) LIMITED 28 May 1991 - 28 Nov 1995
WATNEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Feb 1949 - 28 May 1991