BOOKIT LIMITED

Company number 00464880

Registered office address
Odeon Stoke Cinema, Marina Way Festival Park, Stoke On Trent, ST1 5SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2020
due by 5 November 2020

Last statement dated 22 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRONEON SIGNS LIMITED 30 May 1989 - 04 Dec 2001
R. DAVIDSON LIMITED 22 Feb 1949 - 30 May 1989