C.RO PORTS DARTFORD LIMITED

Company number 00462000

Registered office address
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2021
due by 9 June 2021

Last statement dated 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
  • 52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CDMR DARTFORD LIMITED 04 May 2007 - 02 Dec 2011
DART LINE LIMITED 09 Feb 2005 - 04 May 2007
BIDCORP SHIPPING LIMITED 24 May 2002 - 09 Feb 2005
JACOBS SHIPPING LIMITED 29 May 1998 - 24 May 2002
ROPNER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 Mar 1982 - 29 May 1998
ROPNER HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Dec 1948 - 29 Mar 1982