HEADLAM GROUP PLC

Company number 00460129

Registered office address
PO BOX 1 Gorsey Lane, Coleshill, Birmingham, West Midlands, B46 1LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2020
due by 25 June 2020

Last statement dated 11 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HEADLAM, SIMS & COGGINS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Oct 1948 - 12 May 1989