BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HALL CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00458044

Registered office address
Fourth Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, LS1 2HJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1948

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2016
due by 30 June 2017

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 14 May 2017
due by 28 May 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
F.HALL & SONS,LIMITED 20 Aug 1948 - 27 Sep 2001